Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Range output to Gpio

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    6,559
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default Range output to Gpio

    Solved !
    Last edited by angus40; 09-17-2020 at 01:56 AM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Sauk City, WI USA
    Posts
    1,377
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default Re: Range output to Gpio

    I tried to follow what you are doing but I don't see the exact problem.

    What part of your project are you having problems with?

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    6,559
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default Re: Range output to Gpio

    Solved .
    Last edited by angus40; 09-17-2020 at 01:57 AM.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    6,559
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default Re: Range output to Gpio

    I solved this ! woot .
    Last edited by angus40; 09-17-2020 at 01:54 AM.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    6,559
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default Re: Range output to Gpio

    Completed results ! Was a fun learning challenge .


  6. #6
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Location
    North Vancouver, BC, Canada
    Posts
    924
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default Re: Range output to Gpio

    ANGUS40 You should really re post that video you posted last year of what you created with that animatronic using the Wemos d1 mini. Still blown away! Thought I was in the haunted mansion at Disneyland lol

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    6,559
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default Re: Range output to Gpio

    Quote Originally Posted by XmasinVancouver View Post
    ANGUS40 You should really re post that video you posted last year of what you created with that animatronic using the Wemos d1 mini. Still blown away! Thought I was in the haunted mansion at Disneyland lol
    Sorry my novice skills have not done anything with animatronics since . I am going on a simple route here with non addressable RGB strips ,nodes and floods. Using the Wemos D1 and a AP Webserver variant for basic control around the yard etc.

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Location
    North Vancouver, BC, Canada
    Posts
    924
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default Re: Range output to Gpio

    Quote Originally Posted by angus40 View Post
    Sorry my novice skills have not done anything with animatronics since . I am going on a simple route here with non addressable RGB strips ,nodes and floods. Using the Wemos D1 and a AP Webserver variant for basic control around the yard etc.
    That's fine. I'm still saying you should repost that video. Doesn't have to be something new

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •