Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Possible Bug?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Morganton,North Carolina
    Posts
    1,661
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default Possible Bug?

    I'm Using 3.6u2 Build #918.
    When using the Toolbars....Library Color,Library Gradient, Library Curve, Tools and Alignment, I see the space pop up where they should be,but there isn't anything there. Am I missing something?
    Untitled.png
    (1)Falcon PI Player (Running the show)
    (1)Falcon F16V3
    (1)Renard SS16
    (1)Renard SS24
    (1)EDM-LCD-CS-EP
    (20)P10 Panels



    WIKI
    Become A Supporting Member

    Falcon Christmas
    Renard Controllers


  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Winter Haven Florida
    Posts
    3,039
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default Re: Possible Bug?

    do you have any setup
    James WinterHaven Fl

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Morganton,North Carolina
    Posts
    1,661
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default Re: Possible Bug?

    Yeah. I imported my show from last year. Everything else is fine,just this issue.
    (1)Falcon PI Player (Running the show)
    (1)Falcon F16V3
    (1)Renard SS16
    (1)Renard SS24
    (1)EDM-LCD-CS-EP
    (20)P10 Panels



    WIKI
    Become A Supporting Member

    Falcon Christmas
    Renard Controllers


  4. #4
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Winter Haven Florida
    Posts
    3,039
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default Re: Possible Bug?

    did you check the normal gradients and curve area and see if they show any
    James WinterHaven Fl

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    Lizella, GA
    Posts
    1,470
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default Re: Possible Bug?

    Looks a lot like what bernard was describing in this post
    Matt

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Winter Haven Florida
    Posts
    3,039
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default Re: Possible Bug?

    link didnt work for me matt
    James WinterHaven Fl

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Morganton,North Carolina
    Posts
    1,661
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default Re: Possible Bug?

    Got it. I had to go to View to have the windows pop up to add my colors,etc. Then they showed up in the tool bar.
    (1)Falcon PI Player (Running the show)
    (1)Falcon F16V3
    (1)Renard SS16
    (1)Renard SS24
    (1)EDM-LCD-CS-EP
    (20)P10 Panels



    WIKI
    Become A Supporting Member

    Falcon Christmas
    Renard Controllers


  8. #8
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    361
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default Re: Possible Bug?

    Quote Originally Posted by Kev7274 View Post
    Got it. I had to go to View to have the windows pop up to add my colors,etc. Then they showed up in the tool bar.
    You should have been able to right click on the entry toolbar and import the colors then do the same for the curve and gradient. No need to open the other areas.

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Morganton,North Carolina
    Posts
    1,661
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default Re: Possible Bug?

    Yeah,i figured that out after I kept playing with it. Thanks.
    (1)Falcon PI Player (Running the show)
    (1)Falcon F16V3
    (1)Renard SS16
    (1)Renard SS24
    (1)EDM-LCD-CS-EP
    (20)P10 Panels



    WIKI
    Become A Supporting Member

    Falcon Christmas
    Renard Controllers


Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •