PDA

View Full Version : Save as



klanger
08-27-2007, 12:05 AM
Is it possible to have a "save as" function, so you can rename the sequence before saving? or have i missed something :oops:

Kev

KC
08-27-2007, 07:12 PM
Yeah, that would be a good idea. You can do it now by going to Sequence/Settings and changing the name there.

klanger
08-27-2007, 08:33 PM
So you can. :D