PDA

View Full Version : Custom Effects Bug



MindTrik
10-17-2014, 01:11 PM
Something going on with Custom Effects. At the beginning of the video I say Twinkle...I mean Custom Effects

https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B6gKn2Ax2Vc2LW1tcFVWeDEzV1U/view?usp=sharing

JHinkle
10-17-2014, 03:15 PM
It's not a BUG!!!

Several releases ago --- I stated that Custom Effects would now include color for RGB.

If you had a Custom from an earlier release --- it will show as BLACK because it had no color. Just click on the color cell and set the color.

I'll look at changing the default RGB color to something if I have not done it already.

Joe

MindTrik
10-17-2014, 03:18 PM
....so you can't simply press custom effect next to green and have it be green? If I do that it comes out black. if I have to set a color for every twinkle..that's going to get confusing. Before if I had say green, red and purple loaded as colors, all I had to do.is press custom on that color for my effect and bam, it was twinkle with that color