PDA

View Full Version : I have to reopne my project twice when HLS crashes



Petulka77
11-11-2013, 11:08 PM
Time to time when HLS studio crashes and I fill the crash form I reopen my project back. But nothing happen. I have to close HLS and try again and it works.
Is it possible to open it the first time?

JHinkle
11-11-2013, 11:38 PM
Sometimes HLS has little feet and can't run as fast as you walk.

I suspect it is working and you aren't waiting until it finishes what it is doing --- so you are bailing early.

It works if you let it wok.

Joe

Petulka77
11-11-2013, 11:45 PM
I'll give it a try to finish the first run. :smoke:

Petulka77
11-12-2013, 12:09 AM
You were right Joe. It takes a little longer. I was a little impatient.
I didn't see any Working element window. That's what threw me off.

Cheers