PDA

View Full Version : Lost ability to rename Display Group



Petulka77
10-28-2013, 11:07 PM
How to reproduce it:
1) Navigate to: Manage Channels --> Select Channels and Assign to Display Group
2) Highlight existing Display Group.
3) Click "Rename"

It just closes the dialog without a chance to renaming it.

This used to work couple days ago.

I have the latest version 16S

JHinkle
10-29-2013, 06:03 AM
There is NO rename for Display Group.

THAT button it there for Segment and PixelPlane.

If I get a chance --- I will look at adding the Rename capability to Display Group.

Joe

JHinkle
10-29-2013, 06:30 AM
There was no Rename DisplayGroup.

Now there is ... code done -- part of next release --- 16T.

Enjoy.

Joe

Petulka77
10-29-2013, 08:44 AM
Joe, thank you again.