PDA

View Full Version : save as query



Boof63
12-11-2012, 10:38 PM
Hi Joe, i found the "Save as" addition and used to convert a file to the correct name. It Saved it ok and looking at directory is has same kb's.
however when i open it up, there is no entries on the worksheet, what am i missing?

chers Boof63

JHinkle
12-12-2012, 12:17 AM
It has no database.

The database of effects are embedded in the HLS file - which is only used in an emergency (corrupted database) or SaveAs.

Under File - it says to "Load HLS using Internal Effect database".

This WILL take awhile to build if you had a lot of effects.

Joe

Boof63
12-12-2012, 03:43 AM
Again thanks fpr all your prompt help and a great programme. Merry Christmas.

cheers Boof63