PDA

View Full Version : e1.31 output status is red



abslte23
11-24-2012, 01:16 PM
When configuring my e1.31 output the status stays red. I created a simple sequence for 100 channels on universe 1.
selected nic (highlighted) presaed ok as there are no options here
also tried just us default still red
selected output method and there is only one option there which i setup for e1.31.

Any ideas what i am doing wrong?

BrianJ
11-24-2012, 01:28 PM
have you tried going into manage raw channels and renumber all channels for output first? you also need to select the nic card first. (under output tab)

JHinkle
11-24-2012, 01:40 PM
You most likely did not press the Green button.

You only need to select the NIC if you have more than 1 NIC card.

Joe

abslte23
11-24-2012, 01:50 PM
have you tried going into manage raw channels and renumber all channels for output first? you also need to select the nic card first. (under output tab)

I didn't press the green button :-( thanks for the quick and helpful replies!