PDA

View Full Version : Mounting in cg200



THurrle
10-21-2012, 09:20 AM
Maybe this has been posted somewhere else or maybe I am the last one to figure it out but attached is a picture how I mounted my DC SSR in a CG200 so you could plug in the cat5 and close the lid easier. If it helps some one that is good. If I am the last one to figure it out that is normal.

jklingert
10-21-2012, 09:44 AM
I added it to the Wiki page (http://doityourselfchristmas.com/wiki/index.php?title=Enclosures) for enclosures. I added it to the section on TA-200 enclosures. That page has pictures of all the common boards mounted in all the various enclosures.

THurrle
10-21-2012, 10:16 AM
Thanks. I had not looked at the enclosure page. This may help others.