PDA

View Full Version : Bug? Move Resize Group.



kingofkya
09-02-2012, 02:42 PM
When I attempt to resize a group. After clicking on the lower right corner of the selection box. and dragging the effects that i have selected just stay there, But the selection box does expand.

I think it broken sometime in the last 3 releases. Version 6.C. Can anyone confirm so i know its not just me?

Materdaddy
09-02-2012, 03:26 PM
It works for me. I did see some strange behavior when attempting this on a box I drew around a random distribution of custom effects, but when taking ramps and dragging them into a chase, everything worked correctly. I have a feeling the issue with my random distribution is the collision detection working it's magic.

kingofkya
09-02-2012, 05:22 PM
yep bingo it was a collision thing.

Thanks