PDA

View Full Version : Nutcracker: Tutorials



smeighan
03-20-2012, 10:42 PM
To find the tutorials about xlights and Nutcracker. Go to vimeo.com and search for "sean meighan". all the newest and the complete list be shown to you.

smeighan
03-21-2012, 02:09 AM
Ok, Now we come to the tutorials that have more substance on them

Tutorial #2. Creating a target model http://meighan.net/nutcracker/tutorials/tutorial2.swf
Tutorial #3. Creating a target model (continued) http://meighan.net/nutcracker/tutorials/tutorial3.swf
Tutorial #4. Creating an Effect http://meighan.net/nutcracker/tutorials/tutorial4.swf
Tutorial #5. Creating an Effect (continued) http://meighan.net/nutcracker/tutorials/tutorial5.swf
Tutorial #6. Exporting your sequence http://meighan.net/nutcracker/tutorials/tutorial6.swf

enjoy

Lefserev
03-21-2012, 10:28 AM
I like your quote "I'm gonna use 16 strings because I got a lot of money:cool2:... not:(" ROFL
Great tutorials though. They really help to clarify some details.

jrock64
03-21-2012, 02:45 PM
Link for #1 is broken
#2 and #4 end before they are finished.

A feature request which the program probably already knows.

Instead of asking for the duration, have an option for one revolution or cycle only.

A spiral will repeat after it makes one revolution.
The garland or hoop pattern resets when it gets to the top.

Setting the length to only one cycle would cut down on the generation time, and reduce the file sizes as redundant data is eliminated.
Would also make it easier to repeat an effect for an extended period, as you would not have to worry about aligning the splices of one cycle to the next.

Might also be a good idea to only put snapshots in the gallery, then click thru to see the full effect in action.
50 animated GIFs are kind of killing that page.

Joel

Barnabybear
03-21-2012, 02:57 PM
Instead of asking for the duration, have an option for one revolution or cycle only.

A spiral will repeat after it makes one revolution.
The garland or hoop pattern resets when it gets to the top.

That would be realy cool, and even better if the routine importing tool could import x times, based on # of rotations or time.
I'm sorry, you do lots of work and we just ask for more.

smeighan
03-21-2012, 03:05 PM
Link for #1 is broken
#2 and #4 end before they are finished.

A feature request which the program probably already knows.

Instead of asking for the duration, have an option for one revolution or cycle only.

A spiral will repeat after it makes one revolution.
The garland or hoop pattern resets when it gets to the top.

Setting the length to only one cycle would cut down on the generation time, and reduce the file sizes as redundant data is eliminated.
Would also make it easier to repeat an effect for an extended period, as you would not have to worry about aligning the splices of one cycle to the next.

Might also be a good idea to only put snapshots in the gallery, then click thru to see the full effect in action.
50 animated GIFs are kind of killing that page.

Joel

thanks for the feed back joel.


Instead of asking for the duration, have an option for one revolution or cycle only.

For what effect?
spirals, i only generate as many frames as one rotation. When you then request a 5 second sequence, the output logic just reads the data file multiple times.
meteors, i currently create 80 frames. each frame generates a random number of meteors. after the 80 are finished , it repeasts them again. Again, for output if 80 frames does not create a long enough sequence, the make_lor.php, make_vixen.php routines just read the data file again.
butterfly, again i am creating 80 frames. This morphing color would continue foreverer, if we let it.
garlands, same as meteors. 80 frames

I have thought of prompting for the number of frames you might want for any animation.

A spiral will repeat after it makes one revolution.
The garland or hoop pattern resets when it gets to the top.

I wrote code to wait until the garland reached the top, i was getting 250-400 frames of animation depending on how you answered the form. This could not finish in under 30 seconds.
spiral already does one rotation. If there are 32 strands, then there are 32 frames.


/Might also be a good idea to only put snapshots in the gallery, then click thru to see the full effect in action.
50 animated GIFs are kind of killing that page.
I agree. I will do two fixes
1) short term, only display 30-40 gifs at a time, have next 40 button
2) Create thumbnails of the animated gifs. This requires that i modify the gnuplot program, blah, blah, blah. This will take longer but is the better solution.


thanks
again

smeighan
03-21-2012, 03:11 PM
new tutorials added. #7,8 and 9



Tutorial #1. Overview of Nutcracker and creating an account http://meighan.net/nutcracker/tutorials/tutorial1.swf
Tutorial #2. Creating a target model http://meighan.net/nutcracker/tutorials/tutorial2.swf
Tutorial #3. Creating a target model (continued) http://meighan.net/nutcracker/tutorials/tutorial3.swf
Tutorial #4. Creating an Effect, BUTTERFLY (Part 1) http://meighan.net/nutcracker/tutorials/tutorial4.swf
Tutorial #5. Creating an Effect, BUTTERFLY (Part 2) http://meighan.net/nutcracker/tutorials/tutorial5.swf
Tutorial #6. Exporting your sequence http://meighan.net/nutcracker/tutorials/tutorial6.swf

new added 3-21-12 13:00
Tutorial #7. Creating an Effect, SPIRALS (Part 1) http://meighan.net/nutcracker/tutorials/tutorial7.swf
Tutorial #8. Creating an Effect, SPIRALS (Part 2) http://meighan.net/nutcracker/tutorials/tutorial8.swf
Tutorial #9. Creating an Effect, TEXT http://meighan.net/nutcracker/tutorials/tutorial9.swf

Skunberg
04-26-2012, 07:12 PM
Ok, Now we come to the tutorials that have more substance on them

Tutorial #6. Exporting your sequence http://meighan.net/nutcracker/tutorials/tutorial6.swf

enjoy

Hi Sean, Now I've a copy of Vixen 2.1 and a couple of nutcracker files. I tried a copy paste onto the grid and got nothing. So I added it to the sequence directory. Can't seem to figure out how to import into Vixen 2.1 Has anyone else gotten past this point yet?

Brian

nuelemma
04-26-2012, 07:19 PM
You need to save the generated file from the nutcracker into the Routines folder. Then on the sequence, select and right click on the desired cell and click Load a Routine, you should see the downloaded file on the list.

Skunberg
04-26-2012, 07:50 PM
You need to save the generated file from the nutcracker into the Routines folder. Then on the sequence, select and right click on the desired cell and click Load a Routine, you should see the downloaded file on the list.

Thank you very much! Now I've more to figure out. Step by step I'll get there.

Brian

smeighan
04-26-2012, 08:05 PM
Hi Sean, Now I've a copy of Vixen 2.1 and a couple of nutcracker files. I tried a copy paste onto the grid and got nothing. So I added it to the sequence directory. Can't seem to figure out how to import into Vixen 2.1 Has anyone else gotten past this point yet?

Brian

I think the process is like this:

1) Produce a vir file from Nutcracker. Save it to the routines directory under your Vixen 2.1.1.0 home.
NOT your Sequences directory.

You really should really get the three addons that Emmanuel wrote, they are awesome!

http://emmanuelmiranda.info/?page_id=10

download the Vixen 2.1
Unzip the file and you will have three addons

RGBProfilerAddin.dll <= This will create a profile from your vir file. It gets everything to be RGB, labels all the channels for you
RoutineLoaderAddin.dll <= Trying to load large routine files causes some problems for Vixen. Emmanuel wrote code that can instantly load the huge vir files with no issues
Both of these should be moved into your Addins directory


RGBTreePreview3d.dll <= This will create a 3D tree that looks the same as my animated gifs. very cool.
This should be moved into your plugins/output directory

You should look at the tutorial at http://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=_GEC3hrhHyY

Than Emmanuel has posted

Skunberg
04-26-2012, 09:22 PM
I think the process is like this:
1) Produce a vir file from Nutcracker. Save it to the routines directory under your Vixen 2.1.1.0 home.
NOT your Sequences directory.
You really should really get the three addons that Emmanuel wrote, they are awesome!
http://emmanuelmiranda.info/?page_id=10
download the Vixen 2.1
Unzip the file and you will have three addons
RGBProfilerAddin.dll <= This will create a profile from your vir file. It gets everything to be RGB, labels all the channels for you
RoutineLoaderAddin.dll <= Trying to load large routine files causes some problems for Vixen. Emmanuel wrote code that can instantly load the huge vir files with no issues
Both of these should be moved into your Addins directory
RGBTreePreview3d.dll <= This will create a 3D tree that looks the same as my animated gifs. very cool.
This should be moved into your plugins/output directory
You should look at the tutorial at http://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=_GEC3hrhHyY
Than Emmanuel has posted

Yes that works and Emanuel's software works great! First ten seconds looks good. Now to do a few more into a test sequence.
Then finish the E681. Lay some lights on the floor and try to get everyone talking to each other.

Thank you again Sean!!

Skunberg
04-27-2012, 03:19 PM
Hi Sean, Can you check out one of my effects? I've imported Test+Snow, Test+Spiral, Test+Spiral3, Test+Butterfly without trouble and they preview in Emanuel's software fine.
But my Test+Garland when I put it in the routines directory and try to use "any" routine I get a error. The error box say's "Unhandled exception has occurred in your application. If you click Continue, the application will ignore this error and attempt to continue. If you click Quit, the application will close immediately. Parameter must be positive and < Width. Parameter: x "
And here's some exerts from the details box.
System.ArgumentOutOfRangeException: Parameter must be positive and < Width.
Parameter name: x
at System.Drawing.Bitmap.SetPixel(Int32 x, Int32 y, Color color)
at Vixen.Dialogs.Routine..ctor(String filePath)
at Vixen.Dialogs.RoutineSelectDialog..ctor()
at StandardSequence.StandardSequence.GetRoutine()
at StandardSequence.StandardSequence.loadARoutineTool StripMenuItem_Click(Object sender, EventArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripItem.RaiseEvent(Obje ct key, EventArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripMenuItem.OnClick(Eve ntArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripItem.HandleClick(Eve ntArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripItem.HandleMouseUp(M ouseEventArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripItem.FireEventIntera ctive(EventArgs e, ToolStripItemEventType met)
at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripItem.FireEvent(Event Args e, ToolStripItemEventType met)
at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStrip.OnMouseUp(MouseEven tArgs mea)
at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripDropDown.OnMouseUp(M ouseEventArgs mea)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WmMouseUp(Message& m, MouseButtons button, Int32 clicks)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.ScrollableControl.WndProc(Mes sage& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStrip.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripDropDown.WndProc(Mes sage& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.O nMessage(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.W ndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, IntPtr wparam, IntPtr lparam)


************** Loaded Assemblies **************
mscorlib
Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.4952 (win7RTMGDR.050727-4900)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.NET/Framework/v2.0.50727/mscorlib.dll
----------------------------------------
Vixen
Assembly Version: 2.1.4.0
Win32 Version: 2.1.4.0
CodeBase: file:///C:/Users/mdtbxs1/Downloads/Vixen%202.1.1.0/Vixen%202.1.1.0/Vixen.exe

What do you think?

Brian

nuelemma
04-27-2012, 03:33 PM
When are you getting this error? How are you importing the routines, by right clicking a grid and selecting Load a routine or by using my plugin?


Hi Sean, Can you check out one of my effects? I've imported Test+Snow, Test+Spiral, Test+Spiral3, Test+Butterfly without trouble and they preview in Emanuel's software fine.
But my Test+Garland when I put it in the routines directory and try to use "any" routine I get a error. The error box say's "Unhandled exception has occurred in your application. If you click Continue, the application will ignore this error and attempt to continue. If you click Quit, the application will close immediately. Parameter must be positive and < Width. Parameter: x "
And here's some exerts from the details box.
System.ArgumentOutOfRangeException: Parameter must be positive and < Width.
Parameter name: x
at System.Drawing.Bitmap.SetPixel(Int32 x, Int32 y, Color color)
at Vixen.Dialogs.Routine..ctor(String filePath)
at Vixen.Dialogs.RoutineSelectDialog..ctor()
at StandardSequence.StandardSequence.GetRoutine()
at StandardSequence.StandardSequence.loadARoutineTool StripMenuItem_Click(Object sender, EventArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripItem.RaiseEvent(Obje ct key, EventArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripMenuItem.OnClick(Eve ntArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripItem.HandleClick(Eve ntArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripItem.HandleMouseUp(M ouseEventArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripItem.FireEventIntera ctive(EventArgs e, ToolStripItemEventType met)
at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripItem.FireEvent(Event Args e, ToolStripItemEventType met)
at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStrip.OnMouseUp(MouseEven tArgs mea)
at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripDropDown.OnMouseUp(M ouseEventArgs mea)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WmMouseUp(Message& m, MouseButtons button, Int32 clicks)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.ScrollableControl.WndProc(Mes sage& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStrip.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripDropDown.WndProc(Mes sage& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.O nMessage(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.W ndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, IntPtr wparam, IntPtr lparam)


************** Loaded Assemblies **************
mscorlib
Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.4952 (win7RTMGDR.050727-4900)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.NET/Framework/v2.0.50727/mscorlib.dll
----------------------------------------
Vixen
Assembly Version: 2.1.4.0
Win32 Version: 2.1.4.0
CodeBase: file:///C:/Users/mdtbxs1/Downloads/Vixen%202.1.1.0/Vixen%202.1.1.0/Vixen.exe

What do you think?

Brian

Skunberg
04-27-2012, 03:41 PM
When are you getting this error? How are you importing the routines, by right clicking a grid and selecting Load a routine or by using my plugin?

Yes, I'm right clicking on the grid, selecting load a routine. If the Test+Garland file is in the routine directory I get the error. If I move the file somewhere else or delete it, I get a list of routines to select.

Brian

nuelemma
04-27-2012, 03:45 PM
Yes, I'm right clicking on the grid, selecting load a routine. If the Test+Garland file is in the routine directory I get the error. If I move the file somewhere else or delete it, I get a list of routines to select.

Brian

This sounds like the "space at the first line end error"

Open the .vir file on notepad or any text editor. Then check if the first line has a space after last digit. Add one space if there is no space. Then save an try again.

Emmanuel

Skunberg
04-27-2012, 04:06 PM
This sounds like the "space at the first line end error"

Open the .vir file on notepad or any text editor. Then check if the first line has a space after last digit. Add one space if there is no space. Then save an try again.

Emmanuel

I couldn't tell if there was a space or not. But I added one, saved file. Opened Vixen and still get the same error.

Brian

nuelemma
04-27-2012, 04:09 PM
I couldn't tell if there was a space or not. But I added one, saved file. Opened Vixen and still get the same error.

Brian

Can You PM the file or post it here?

smeighan
04-27-2012, 04:13 PM
Can You PM the file or post it here?

I couldnt remeber if there was supposed to be a space on the last line or not. I accidentally edited that out.

I have put the space back as the last character and released the code.

try again

Skunberg
04-27-2012, 04:50 PM
Tried to make a new file from Nutcracker again, twice changed timing on the second one. Neither worked with Vixen. Same error. Tried to PM and post file but DIYC won't let me post it either way.

Brian

budude
04-27-2012, 05:14 PM
hmm - I don't know if it was the same exact error but I had Vixen crash on me as well while doing an import. This was with a routine that I had previously that was 1-second long. I assumed it was just a corrupted download and so I recreated it but at 10 seconds and it worked OK after that. Mine was a butterfly sequence.

nuelemma
04-28-2012, 04:01 PM
Hi Brian,


After reviewing the file you send me I noticed there was spaces bewteen lines. I removed them and added etra space at end of first line and I was able to load it.

Ex of wrong:
0 0 0 0 0 255 0

0 0 0 0 255 0 0

Should be:
0 0 0 0 0 255 0
0 0 0 0 255 0 0



Sean:


Maybe there is a bug while creating the .vir file that is creating the extra empty line.



Emmanuel


Tried to make a new file from Nutcracker again, twice changed timing on the second one. Neither worked with Vixen. Same error. Tried to PM and post file but DIYC won't let me post it either way.

Brian

smeighan
04-28-2012, 07:24 PM
I will look into it when I get home tonight. I am in Colorado springs today (about 70 miles from my home). I am performing in a couple of concerts today. I will get home around 10pm, I think this bug was introduced when I added the code to make sure I output blank channels. For any channel that is never used by nutcracker I output a row of zeroes. Maybe there is an extra line feed there.

Thanks

smeighan
04-30-2012, 02:14 PM
3 new tutorials. These will show how to get a Nutcracker animation into Vixen. They will also show how to install Emmanuel's 3 addins into Vixen.

If you are using Nutcracker and Vixen, i believe you must get these.
http://emmanuelmiranda.info/?page_id=10


http://meighan.net/nutcracker/tutorials/VixenTutorial1.swf
http://meighan.net/nutcracker/tutorials/VixenTutorial2.swf
http://meighan.net/nutcracker/tutorials/VixenTutorial3.swf

Max-Paul
01-26-2013, 11:52 PM
Hi I tried to FTP download the tutorals, but I could not even get past logging on. Went to FTP.nutcracker123.com and get the little window open asking me to log on. So, I tried to use the "nutcracker" with the password "xfer1011" as noted in the first post. Did I do something wrong? As long as I have been around computers, FTP has not be a big usage in my life. Only done maybe half dozen in my 54 yrs. Thanks

smeighan
01-26-2013, 11:56 PM
Thanks Max-Paul for showing an error i have.

When moving to nutcracker123.com the account is
\
login: nutcracker@nutcracker123.com
password: xfer1011

give that a try. i use filezilla when doing ftp xfers.

Max-Paul
01-27-2013, 12:07 AM
Hi Sean,
THanks, Just a few days ago I did the download from the first post over on the other thread and think it was supposed to have loaded filezilla. Have to admit at this moment my head is spinning and trying to get a grasp on it all. Not sure if it even loaded properly. I can log into nutcracker and the gifs are missing. I must be doing something wrong but do not want to get into it at this time. Might be I just not doing it right and need to watch the tutorals some more first. Take a few notes about how it is done. Got to be a faster way to do what I am trying to do in LOR. Got two 50 pixel strings. Want to use them as 4 arches, 25 pixels each. Want to be able to turn on one color across all 4 arches and have a bouncing pixel of a different color. Dang it is slow hard work to do manual in LOR. Hoping that Nutcracker can help. But I regress, I need to learn how to do just a simple arch with bouncing pixel or multi pixels on one arch and all 4 arches.
Thanks
Once I see how this works, will give you something to show you my gratitude for your efforts.

FIRECOP252
06-22-2013, 09:10 PM
Hey Sean and folks,

I am thinking of taking a stab at trying to use th Nutcracker/Xlights with my vixen 2.1 and have downloaded it a while back but not played with it yet. May I make a suggestion for "non-technical" folks on here. Sean I know you are working feverishly on making Nutcracker better by the day, but was wondering if maybe someone could make a thread/sticky that is something like "beginners nutcracker" and might have a step by step tutorial on how to get started and what videos to watch in what steps. I know there are a lot of videos/tutorials you have put out there but they seem to be in different places or threads and I for one am not for sure where to get started and go from there. i know people on here will say well get started with this video but I think there would be a lot of folks on here that want to attempt to try this but are overwhelmed by all the info in different threads and such. Maybe something like this:

Here is where you start you basic quest into the world of Nutcracker/xlights+Vixen:

watch this tutorial.........

now that you have downloaded and watched this tutorial you can

move onto this tutorial.............

and maybe give a brief description of what each tutorial will be teaching you.


Thinking this would walk each person through the steps of how to get started and have a simple step by step process that is not confusing. I know I am computer challenged but really want to consider a matrix this year but do to the overwhelming nature of the new software I am shying away from it again. I know if I have a single sticky that had all the info/video tutorials in one place and in order it would greatly help me push forward with this.

Once again I know you are busy but maybe someone is helping you and has a good understanding would consider taking this on for us "challenged" folks who want to try this out. From what I have been reading and people talking this is the way I want to proceed but need some better guidance.

Thanks for all youve done Sean.

Also I just tried watching some of the videos in one of the early threads(3rd or 4th I think) and I keep getting an error? Am I doing something wrong?

imbluenote
06-23-2013, 12:29 AM
Lance
This pdf on his site helped me immensely and got me up and running. http://nutcracker123.com/nutcracker/tutorials/intro.pdf
I agree with you completely though finding the right document or video can be difficult some times especially with all the changes that occur to these wonderful tools

Wayne J
06-23-2013, 12:34 AM
I have installed this twice (xlights) and both times it cuts off half of the left panel of nutcracker. Has this happened to anyone else?
I can't drag the slide to expand it either.

Edit: add picture

19572

angus40
06-23-2013, 12:37 AM
I have installed this twice (xlights) and both times it cuts off half of the left panel of nutcracker. Has this happened to anyone else?

I had to open xlights in full screen mode to even see the nutcracker working panel .

Wayne J
06-23-2013, 12:41 AM
I had to open xlights in full screen mode to even see the nutcracker working panel .


Yeah, tried that. No luck

Wayne J
06-23-2013, 01:24 PM
I have installed this twice (xlights) and both times it cuts off half of the left panel of nutcracker. Has this happened to anyone else?
I can't drag the slide to expand it either.

Edit: add picture

19572


No one else has had this issue? Ideas to fix it?

Robo
06-23-2013, 01:36 PM
I downloaded it last night on my laptop and had no issues

Wayne J
06-23-2013, 02:02 PM
I downloaded it last night on my laptop and had no issues

I just installed it on one of my laptops and same issue. Both my laptop and desktop are XP machines. Wonder if that has something to do with it?

smeighan
06-23-2013, 02:35 PM
What is resolution of your laptop?

Wayne J
06-23-2013, 02:47 PM
What is resolution of your laptop?

The laptop is 1024 x 600, and the desktop is 1024 x 768

angus40
06-23-2013, 03:17 PM
Here is xlights on 1920 x 1080


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZweX2ygRgAE&feature=youtu.be

miw01
06-23-2013, 05:01 PM
Hi Wayne
I reported this bug months ago
Its useless on a small/4:3 display
I thinks the fix suggested was to buy a big screen!

Edit
just found the thread called "3.0.6 problem" in Nutcracker
http://doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/showthread.php?26008-3-0-6-Problem&p=264063#post264063


I have installed this twice (xlights) and both times it cuts off half of the left panel of nutcracker. Has this happened to anyone else?
I can't drag the slide to expand it either.

Edit: add picture

19572

Wayne J
06-23-2013, 05:13 PM
Hi Wayne
I reported this bug months ago
Its useless on a small/4:3 display
I thinks the fix suggested was to buy a big screen!

Edit
just found the thread called "3.0.6 problem" in Nutcracker
http://doityourselfchristmas.com/forums/showthread.php?26008-3-0-6-Problem&p=264063#post264063

Exact same issue. OK, I am not crazy then, it's a screen resolution issue.

OriginalHotrodder
10-02-2013, 12:13 PM
Never mind, I now realize that I should have looked here (http://nutcracker123.com/nutcracker/releases/) for the Vimeo video tutorial links. This is where the tutorials for the latest version of Nutcracker (3.X) can be found.

Keebler
02-10-2014, 08:24 AM
When will the tutorials start up again?

i must admit, I really look forward to them. they are VERY helpful :)

smeighan
02-12-2014, 12:10 AM
been busy at work. i am thinking of having a tutorial this week, thrus feb 13

i was going to talk how to use the preview on non-rgb effects . things like 3 color megatrees

Keebler
02-13-2014, 01:38 AM
AWESOME!
thank you.