PDA

View Full Version : My first Display



flintman
11-25-2007, 08:32 AM
This is only 20 channels will be doing more this year but next year will have more time to setup. Thanks to all that helped in the forums.

<object><param></param><param></param><embed src="http://www.youtube.com/v/L3wnrLrfmvc&rel=1" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" wmode="transparent" width="425" height="355"></embed></object>

wjohn
11-25-2007, 08:59 AM
Great Job,

Just proves you dont need 1000s of chns to light up a house.

I am sure next year will be even better.

John.

ben
11-25-2007, 10:31 AM
you think you got it bad?!?! I only have 16 this year!! :( I am going to have to wait till after Xmas to get more.

Ben

flintman
11-25-2007, 12:03 PM
it's not the size of your lighting display it's what you do with it :D

ben
11-25-2007, 12:23 PM
it's not the size of your lighting display it's what you do with it :D

true but size dose matter ;)

RJ
11-25-2007, 01:19 PM
Great job! It takes more talent to do it with less channels and you have done it well IMHO.

Macrosill
11-25-2007, 03:32 PM
Nice work.

Thanks for sharing.