PDA

View Full Version : track beat help



barbotte
09-05-2010, 01:12 AM
quick question .. i wanted to build a track beat on my sequence ..i know how to do it from the beggining of building a profile but is it possible to do it after ?? i already names all my 100 chanel with color and almost done the sequence but now i could realy used the track beat .... and i dont feel like starting over again
thanks
PS if not from the sequence ..is there a way to do from a save profile ??/
cheer

WWNF911
09-05-2010, 01:40 AM
As long as you have an extra channel for the beat track. Click on/ select the channel for the track, Start your sequence and make sure that you can see the channels while it plays (preview might pop up blocking your view. You can deselect preview playback) as the song plays just hit the spacebar (there are controls to slow the speed if necessary) and watch your beat track populate. :)

Hope that helps

Leon

barbotte
09-05-2010, 10:31 AM
thanks it work now time to learn how to do arch sequence lol
cheer

bert-nc
09-05-2010, 11:28 AM
thanks it work now time to learn how to do arch sequence lol
cheer

let me know when you get yours fixed. First year for me with light arches.

bert-nc

barbotte
09-05-2010, 12:05 PM
let me know when you get yours fixed. First year for me with light arches.

bert-nc

ouff arch seem to be so easy according to others but i have not succeed yet ...
cheer

olingerjccj
09-05-2010, 02:48 PM
This may seem wrong but for my beat track i do not use extra channels. i use the specific channels I want to work with. Here are some good arch sequences to start with, I did not create this. I cant remember where I got it but a great start.

John